Privacy Notices

Please click to view.
Company Privacy Notice

.
Online Privacy Notice

We are JW Accounting Management Ltd. We want visitors to our websites to be able to take part fully in the activities and offers we provide. We also want to make sure that when we collect information from you, we do so in a way that does not infringe your right to privacy. 
This Privacy Notice is designed to give you useful information about the way we collect and use personal information and how we use cookies. 
Please read the following carefully because by visiting our websites and/or send us your personal information you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this notice.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 2018 (the Act), the data controller is JW Accounting Management Ltd of 12 Marsden Drive, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 8AD (referred to in this notice as “we”). 

Information We May Collect From You 
We may collect and process the following data about you: 

Information You Give Us
You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise and we will only use that information as we specifically state when you provide that information or as set out in this notice. Some examples of the information that we collect and how we use it are: 
Information We Collect About You 
With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information: 
We will use this information:  
Information We Receive From Other Sources
We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We may also receive information about you from any of business partners to whom you may have given your details with permission for them to send it to us. 

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. 
By your using https://www.jw-accounting.co.uk you confirm that you accept the terms of this notice and agree to our use of cookies. 

Disclosure Of Your Information  
We may share your information with selected third parties including: 
We may disclose your personal information to third parties: 
Third Party Sites  
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. 

Changes To Our Privacy Notice  
Any changes we may make to our privacy notice in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy notice. 

Contact  
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy notice are welcomed and should be addressed to:  
JW Accounting Management Ltd
12 Marsden Drive
Scunthorpe 
North Lincolnshire
DN15 8AD

Deletion of your data 
To the extent that your data is no longer required for the aforementioned purposes, it is deleted. To the extent that data must be retained for legal reasons, they are blocked and will not be available for use. 

Right to access and correction
Of course you are entitled, upon request, to disclosure of your personal data that we are storing. You are also entitled to have any incorrect data corrected and rights to blocking or deletion. Please address any requests in such matters to our email address mentioned above or write to us at the address stated above.
Website Design by Skyline Internet.